Our current Board of Directors and Officers (as of April 20, 2023) are as follows :

  • Don Ryan – President                         (term ends March 2026)
  • Henry Lopez  – Vice President        (term ends March 2025)
  • Robbie Jamison – Secretary              (term ends March 2026)
  • David Barksdale – Treasurer            (term ends March 2026)
  • Jerry Hopper – Board Member          (term ends March 2024)
  • Ishmael Omondi – Board Member      (term ends March 2026)
  • Keith Brown – Board Member          (term ends March 2025)

Board of Directors members are elected to 3-year terms and are staggered per our original Articles of Incorporation.

Board Officers are elected each year by Board members following the Annual Board elections.